Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

Bruno laureates 1999-2017

Yearreceipients
2017

Ashraf Brik, Bioorganic and Medical Chemistry, Technion
Nirit Dudovich, Physics of Complex Systems, Weizmann Institute
Galit Yovel,Psychologu and Cognition, Tel Aviv University

2016Elisheva Baumgarten Jewish History, The Hebrew University
Roy Kishony Systems Biology, Technion
Limor Shifman Culture Communication, The Hebrew University
2015Ariel Knafo-Noam Developmental Psychology, The Hebrew University
Anat Levin Computer Science, Weizmann Institute
Eran Segal Computational Biology, Weizmann Institute
Tamar Ziegler Mathematics, The Hebrew University
2014Dorit Aharonov Computer Science, The Hebrew University
Ofer Aharony Physics, Weizmann Institute
Ronit Ricci East Asian Studies, The Hebrew University
 
2013Naama Friedmann Language Development, Tel Aviv University
Yuval Oreg Physics, Weizmann Institute
Ran Spiegler Economics, Tel Aviv University
2012Yuval Dor Medical Research, The Hebrew University
David Enoch Moral Philosophy, The Hebrew University
Yitzhak Pilpel Bioinformatics, Weizmann Institute
2011Hagit Attiya Computer Science, Technion
Danny Fox Linguistics, The Hebrew University
Re’em Sari Astrophysics, The Hebrew University
Adiel Schremer Jewish History, Bar-Ilan University
 
2010Jonathan Ben-Dov Bible and Ancient Jewish Literature,
University of Haifa
Yonina Eldar Electrical Engineering,Technion
Nir Friedman Computational Biology, The Hebrew University
Vered Noam Talmud and Ancient Jewish Literature,
Tel Aviv University
 
2009Uri Alon Molecular Cell Biology, Weizmann Institute
Eli Barkai Physics, Bar-Ilan University
Lior Gepstein Medicine, Technion
Yair Weiss Computational Neuroscience & Computer Science,
The Hebrew University
2008Karen Avraham Human Genetics, Tel Aviv University
Elon Lindenstrauss Mathematics, The Hebrew University
Israel Nelken Neurobiology, The Hebrew University
2007Uri Banin Chemical Physics, The Hebrew University
Irit Dinur Computer Science, The Hebrew University
Michael Karayanni Law, The Hebrew University
2005N/A
2004Naama Barkai Molecular Genetics, Weizmann Institute
Ehud Hrushovski Mathematics, The Hebrew University
Shlomo Naeh Classical Rabbinic Literature,
The Hebrew University
Noam Nisan Computer Science, The Hebrew University
2003Hagai Bergman Neurophysiology, The Hebrew University
Leonid Polterovich Mathematics, Tel Aviv University
 
2002Gadi Algazi History, Tel Aviv University
Ilan Marek Organic Chemistry, Technion
Meir Shahar East Asian Studies, Tel Aviv University
2001Noga Alon Mathematics and Computer Science,
Tel Aviv University
Gideon Bohak Jewish Philosophy, Tel Aviv University
Uri Sivan Physics, Technion
 
2000Tamar Dayan Zoology, Tel Aviv University
Ariel Rubinstein Economics, Tel Aviv University
Ben-Zion Shilo Molecular Genetics, Weizmann Institute
 
1999Moshe Halbertal Jewish Philosophy, The Hebrew University
Yosef Yarden Biochemistry, Weizmann institute